SILVER WINGS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
BEST ANIMATION FILM
Winner
The AI Man (or, a Buster and Sally Meet-Cute Redux)
Directed by James G. Maynard
United States
–
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Winner
The Way
Directed by OKAN BATUR
Turkey
–
BEST FILM SCORE / BGM
Winner
Late for Work
Directed by Allison M Zevallos
United States
–
BEST DEBUT FILMMAKER
Winner
Timeless Grace
Directed by Amyn Anwar Khan
Kenya
–
Outstanding Achievement Award
Capture The Flag
Directed by Ajima Cole
United States
–
Sandcastle – The Secret Life Of Potter Wasps
Directed by Roman Willi
Switzerland
–
Group
Directed by William R.A. Rush
United States
–
BEST DOCUMENTARY
Winner
Timeless Grace
Directed by Amyn Anwar Khan
Kenya
–
Outstanding Achievement Award
Gentlemen of the club
Directed by Tony Hickson
United Kingdom
–
BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM
Winner
Beneath the soil
Directed by Peter Edward Hartwig
Australia
–
Outstanding Achievement Award
KLEINE BOOTE (SMALL SHIPS)
Directed by Yama Rahimi
Germany
–
AI Anthology
Directed by Geoffrey de Valois
United States
–
BEST FAMILY/CHILDREN’S FILM
Winner
The Rooster
Directed by Zhila Mohammadshahi
Iran, Islamic Republic of
–
Outstanding Achievement Award
Sam and Duke’s Big River Adventure
Directed by Tom Taylor
United States
–
BEST FEATURE SCRIPT
Winner
Sweetener
Written by William Rush
United States
–
Outstanding Achievement Award
Eka and the Elephants: A Dance-It-Out Creative Movement Story
Written by Once Upon a Dance, Teacher Terrel & Ballerina Konora
United States
–
Crossed
Written by Peter R Herlan
United States
–
BEST FILM ON NATURE / ENVIRONMENT / WILDLIFE
Winner
Late for Work
Directed by Allison M Zevallos
United States
–
BEST FILM ON WOMEN
Winner
Gulag Eros of the Russian Mind: Sex in the Soviet Union
Directed by Chad Gracia
Ukraine
–
BEST HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FILM
Winner
Daughter Of Delusions
Directed by Suzanne Alexy
India
–
BEST MUSIC VIDEO
Winner
HOTTEST SOUNDS : Award Winning Music Video Project by BRiAN BiLLiONAiRE (USA) includes talent in Italy, Indonesia + Moldova!
Directed by BRiAN BiLLiONAiRE
United States
–
Outstanding Achievement Award
TOMORROW : the AWARD WINNING Song + Music Video showcased in the AWARD WINNING Short Film / Documentary : SURVIVING DEPRESSION
Directed by BRiAN BiLLiONAiRE
United States
–
BEST NARRATIVE FEATURE
Winner
Stork of Hope
Directed by Alexander Franskevich-Leie
Israel
–
Outstanding Achievement Award
Group
Directed by William R.A. Rush
United States
–
First Launch
Directed by Mark Lund
United States
–
Motivational Minute: Encouraging Words for Christians in Transition
Directed by Tawana Gardner
United States
–
Tradition (Parampara)
Directed by Pranay Nishakant Telang
India
–
Hanky Panky
Directed by Lindsey Haun & Nick Roth
United States
–
BEST NATURE & LANDSCAPE PHOTOGRAPHY
Winner
The Original Golden Arch
Photographer Luis Lopez
United States
–
Outstanding Achievement Award
UCF’S Trees
Photographer Laila Thaler
United States
–
BEST ONE MINUTE FILM
Winner
Moonbeans: A Tale of Two Astronauts
Directed by James G. Maynard
United States
–
BEST TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES
Winner
My Favorite Narcissist
Directed by Diane Thomassin
United States
–
Outstanding Achievement Award
Live at Five – Dec 2, 2023 (Cast A)
Directed by Robert Kam
United States
–
BEST TRAILER / TEASER
Winner
No House To Morehouse: The Untold Story
Directed by Dee Brown, Omarosa Manigault Newman & Venai Brown
United States
–
BEST TRAVEL PHOTOGRAPHY
Winner
Go Noles
Photographer Laila Thaler
United States
–
Outstanding Achievement Award
Not Su Casa, Mi Casa,
Photographer Luis Lopez
United States
–
FSU
Photographer Laila Thaler
United States
–
USF
Photographer Laila Thaler
United States
–
BEST TREATMENT / SYNOPSIS
Winner
The Magician
Written by Diane Thomassin
United States
–
Outstanding Achievement Award
Divine Sexual Secrets: Unraveling the Patriarchs, Matriarchs, and Other Biblical Superstars – The Prequel
Written by Kenneth Ian Davis
Israel
–
BEST SHORT FILM
Winner
Back to Life
Directed by Jelena Sorkin
United States
–
Outstanding Achievement Award
Capture The Flag
Directed by Ajima Cole
United States
–
The Way
Directed by OKAN BATUR
Turkey
–
The Darkest Revelation
Directed by Seth Oliver Olson
United States
–
The Heart
Directed by YUHYEON OH
Korea, Republic of
–
Coke Squatch
Directed by Marcus Watkins
United States
–